Grand County High School


Home of the Mighty Red Devils

Fern Wilkerson, Principal & Staff
    Tom Brown, Associate Principal
    Ron Dolphin, Activities Director
    Peggy Nissen, School Counselor

    ATE Teachers:                                         School Secretary:
        Will Chumrau                                             Libby Vaccaro
        Deanna Meacham
        Chuck Miley                                            Attendance Secretary:
        Jolene Morris                                              Sue Cook
        Ed Welling
    Art Teachers:                                            Bookkeeper:
        Ryan Anderson                                          Shirley Miley
        Chris Becker
    English Teachers:                                    Custodians:
        James Calkins                                            Julio Lopez
        Richard Jenkinson                                      Frank Melo
        Troy Peterson                                             Tim Stewart
    Librarian:                                                       Terri Valentine
        Joan Gough
    Math:                                                            School Lunch:
        Ed DeFrancia                                              Margaret Garcia
        Damian Nash                                              Lupe Alvey
        Bernie Radcliffe                                          Susan Johnson
    Physical Education / Health:
        Ryan Nielson                                            Servers:
        Traci Thompson                                          Betty Drake
    Science:                                                          Katy Hines
        Stephen Hren                                               Pauline Lathrom
        Ray Olsen                                                    Michelle Thomson
    Social Studies:                                               Mary Talbert
        Donna Brownell
        Ron Dolphin                                              Teaching Assistants:
        Denny Preisser                                             Suzann Hill
    Spanish:                                                           Yvette Looney
        Lin Kolb                                                         Debbie Nash
    Special Education:                                          Wanda Secrest
        Sue Anderson                                                Katherine Ward
        Tom Eyler
 

   Sue Anderson, Resource

    Donna Brownell
 

Return to Grand County Home Page (http://www.grand.k12.ut.us)


April 1, 1996
Jolene M. Morris morris@ahs.grand.k12.ut.us
Technology Director
Grand County School District